Hop On - Hop Off Open Bus Tour (Paphos)

TOUR DESCRIPTION

Join our Paphos Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Tour and enjoy 360º views from the top deck,- Hop on and off the bus at the city's main landmark stops to explore and learn about its fascinating history and culture, offered by audio guide in 10 languages!!!

A 360° panoramic view
A free pair of branded earphones
Individual multilingual audio system with digital sound offered in 10 different languages

Complimentary Shuttle Service is in operation from Pafos Harbour to Aphrodite Rock. Every TUESDAY departure at 15:00hrs. Hop On Hop Off passengers must present their Hop On Hop Off ticket in order to be able to use our Promo Service.
HIGHLIGHTS
MORE INFORMATION

Our Paphos Hop on Hop Off Open Top Red Bus Tour  will provide you with a great introduction to this fascinating city and the island of Cyprus. Cyprus is a beautiful island, packed full of history, myth and legend that is now a hugely popular tourist destination for the 21st century. Our tour of Paphos will introduce you to the Paphos Harbour, St. Pauls Pillar, the Fabrica Hill, Tombs of the Kings and much more. Immerse yourself in this beautiful island and learn about its culture, history and enjoy what Paphos has to offer.

Our hop-on, hop-off tour has stops in all the right places to enable you to discover everything that Paphos and its surrounding areas have to offer. Ancient ruins, history, culture, beaches, shopping, kids play areas and a plethora of restaurants and bars. Simply Hop Off the bus at any of our designated stopping places – and Hop On the tour at your leisure.

Enjoy 360º views from the top deck of our Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Tour by purchasing a 24Hour or 48 Hour Ticket and  Hop On and Off the bus at the resort’s  main landmarks and learn about Papho’s  fascinating history, culture and diversity.

A free pair of branded earphones, Individual multilingual audio system with digital sound offered in 10 different languages. The best and most fun way to discover the city.

What a great way to discover Paphos and its places of interest that are waiting to be discovered by purchasing a 24 Hour or 48 Hour Ticket on our City Tour and Hop On and Off at the resort’s landmarks.

Explore Paphos Book online today.

Take a look at the best sights of Paphos:

Cancellation policy

Paphos Harbour  The picturesque Paphos  Harbour with  Fort  and proximity to other places of interest  is a place full of bustling activities that go on all day and night. It is filled with bars, cafe, restaurants, ice cream parlors and souvenir shops.

St. Pauls Pillar - Saint Paul’s Pillar is a historically significant landmark situated in the city of Paphos. According to local accounts, this was the place where Paul the Apostle was tortured when he first arrived on the island to preach Christianity.

Fabrica Hill - is situated near Saint Paul's Pillar and the Ancient Theater Ruins in Kato Paphos, within the Paphos district of Cyprus.

Kings Avenue Mall - The mall offers a selection of cafes, food kiosks, mid-high end shops, a multiplex cinema with six screens, and an arcade with interior and exterior play areas.

Tomb of the Kings - is a large necropolis lying about two kilometres north of Paphos harbour in Cyprus. It is a UNESCO World Heritage Site. The underground tombs, many of which date back to the 4th century BC, are carved out of solid rock, and are thought to have been the burial sites of Paphos  aristocrats and high officials up to the third century AD

Paphos Town Hall - The Paphos Town Hall which is of an ancient Greek character is located in one of the oldest and most grand buildings near the old town.

Paphos Archeological Museum –  The Department of Antiquities, Ministry of Transport, Communications and Works, announces that the Archaeological Museum of the Pafos District will be closed to the public from the 24th October 2016 until December 2019, due to construction works . The Department of Antiquities apologises in advance for any inconvenience caused.

Island Cove Mini Golf – Welcomes the entire family to an interesting and exciting game. A specially designed American style 18 hole adventure mini golf...

Paphos Karting Center – Lift your Adrenaline by visiting  Paphos Karting Centre which  is one of the largest, fastest and most exciting circuits on the island.

Paphos Water Park - Paphos Aphrodite Waterpark is the largest WATERPARK in Paphos region, a one-of-a -kind naturally landscaped aqua adventure centre.

Paphos Luna Park - Family Fun, Luna Park has been modernized to include rides for teenagers and adults, with a spectacularly lit big wheel, high flying carousel, fast fixed car speedway type ride, dodgems, and a children's coaster.  There is a cafeteria, seating area with fast food and drinks.

Entrance Fees:  No entrance fees are included

Free cancellation up to 24 hours before the chosen travel date.

BUS STOPS TIMETABLE

PAPHOS HARBOUR - 08:55 – 09:45 – 10:30 - 11:15 -12:00 - 12:45 – 13:30- 14:15 – 15:00 *

ST. PAUL’S PILLAR - 09:05 - 09:50 - 10:35 - 11:20 – 12:05 - 12:50 - 13:35 – 14:20 – 15:05*

FABRICA HILL - 09:10 – 09:55 – 10:40 - 11:25 - 12:10- 12:55 - 13:40 - 14:25 – 15:10*

KINGS AVENUE MALL - 09:15 - 10:00 - 10:45 - 11:30 - 12:15 - 13:00 - 13:45 – 14:30 – 15:15*

TOMB OF THE KINGS - 09:25 - 10:10 – 10:55 - 11:40- 12:25 -13:10 - 13:55 – 14:40 – 15:25*

PAPHOS TOWN HALL - 09:40 - 10:25 – 11:10 - 11:55- 12:40 -13:25 - 14:10 – 14:55 – 15:40*

ARCHAELOGICAL MUSEUM - 09:45 - 10:30 – 11:15 - 12:00 - 12:45 - 13:30 – 14:15 - 15:00 – 15:45*

ISLAND COVE MINI GOLF – 09:55 - 10:40 - 11:25 - 12:10 - 12:55 - 13:40 -14:25 – 15:10 – 15:55*

APHRODITE PAPHOS WATERPARK - 10:05 -10:50 - 11:35 - 12:20 - 13:05 - 13:50 - 14:35 – 15:20 – 16:05*

LUNA PARK - 10:15 - 11:00 - 11:45 - 12:30 - 13:15 - 14:00 – 14:45 – 15:30 - 16:15*

POSEIDONOS 1 (Athena Hotel) - 10:20 - 11:05 - 11:50 - 12:35- 13:20 - 14:05 - 14:50 – 15:35 – 16:20*

POSEIDONOS 2 (Tea for 2) - 10:25 - 11:10 - 11:55 - 12:40- 13:25 - 14:10 - 14:55 – 15:40 – 16:25*

POSEIDONOS 3 (Sodap Beach) - 10:30 - 11:15 - 12:00 - 12:45 - 13:30 - 14:15 - 15:00 – 15:45 – 16:30*

POSEIDONOS 4 (Alexander the Great) - 10:35 - 11:20 - 12:05 - 12:50 - 13:35 - 14:20 - 15:05 – 15:50 – 16:35*

POSEIDONOS 5 (Anabelle Hotel) - 10:40 - 11:25 - 12:10 - 12:55 - 13:40 - 14:25 - 15:10 – 15:55 – 16:40*

PAPHOS HARBOUR - 10:45 - 11:30 - 12:15 - 13:00 - 13:45 - 14:30 - 15:15 – 16:00 – 16:45*

* Please do check the times of the last buses of the day.

* Kindly note that Hop On - Hop Off sightseeing buses do not operate on Mondays

Hop On - Hop Off Open Bus Tour (Paphos)

Buying as a gift?

Book Now

Loading Checkout...
Back to Checkout